?

Log in

Endless Tragedy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xnik315x

[ website | Myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 8th, 2005|09:25 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |restlessrestless]
[music |Blessed by a Broken Heart - another day. another war]

Today was lame as hell. School was pretty bad. I got more fuckin work to do...suprise suprise. Swags wanted me to finish recording guitar tracks today but I was def not up to it. I came home after school and fell asleep and woke up around 7:30. I was soooo exhausted. I prolly shouldnt be up until 2am or 3am in the morning...but oh well. I get Friday off this week so thats chill. So only 2 more days of this shit then I can have the weekend. School is fucking killing me.

Camp papers came today!!!...:D...I'm so happy that its finally coming up in a few months. I'm so excited to see people that I havent seen in awhile. I'm really looking forward to it. And hopefully Deej will be able to come up here sometime before camp...haha yeah...me and Deej have plans ;). I really want to see everyone from camp that I havent seen in a long time. I <3 AND MISS ALL OF YOU!!

well I think this is it for now....peace

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 7th, 2005|10:45 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |stressedstressed]

Yeah...Life's been shitty lately. School is fuckin killing me. I hate it. I've been getting buried alive with work and other school related shit. Oh yeah....my parents think I'm depressed again. I dunno...I've been thinking about it and everything. I dont think I'm depressed though. I have no idea what my parents have been thinking though. They wanted me to go to the doctors and then maybe take some medication. Fuck that. Yeah....shits fucked up right now in my life. This weekend sucked. Yesterday I woke up at like 2pm and did nothing the rest of the day except sleep more. Today I was soo out of it. I slept in studyhall and the bell at the end of the MOD scared the fuck out of me. I almost fell asleep in the spanish but I didnt. I came home today and fell asleep until about 6. I woke up tried to do some homework but then I fell asleep again until 8. yeah...hopefully my life will get better soon so I dont have to put up with so much shit.........haha this made me smile though :)

Auto response from H Quinny 17: I'm looking for a nice korean boy to be my boyfriend so that i can watch anime and pokemon with him//you and make wonderful oriental food, and make lovely korean babies who will be girls because asian girls are so pretty and boys turn out to be nerds and stoners and stuff. I also would like to learn how to make oriental rugs so I can make them and sell them just incase i turn out to have a boy so i can give him money to buy pot and all that other stuff.

I found that pretty funny :)
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 5th, 2005|01:01 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |calmcalm]

No update in awhile....been lazy. Nothing exciting happening in my life lately. This past week felt soo long and I've been getting a shitload of homework lately. It def sucks. Recording has been going good. I'm almost done with recording my guitar tracks. Pat needs to do his, Shane needs to record bass, and Sean needs to do vocals. We're hoping all of this can be done by our next show. We're changing our name too....not quite sure what its gonna be but we're def changing it.
Anyways....yesterday I went to Swags's to finish recording but my guitar is fucked up so I couldnt do that. After that me, Pat, and Swags went to the mall and just chilled there. We saw Robbie there so he hung out with us. After we got something to eat, Pat and Swags went home and me and Robbie went over to Joe's. Shane D was already there and then alittle later a few kids from liverpool came over and we all just hung out. Will came over too. I went home around 12am and went to bed around 3am.
Today I woke up around 11:30..took a shower, got ready, and now I'm here. I'm not sure what I'm gonna be doing today...but prolly something fun and exciting :p. Well thats it for now....I'll update later maybe
peace
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2005|10:34 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |boredbored]

Blah...Today sucked...I slept in until like 3pm and then did nothing. Yeah...sooo much fun. I guess I was really bored because I had soo much fun this past weekend with everyone. I miss everyone from 'Cuse....especially Korey. I'm soo happy I met the guys from I Am the End. Some of the collest guys I've ever met. I miss all of them too...especially Deej. But oh well...we'll all get to chill soon enough.
In other news....Yesterday, Adam recorded drum tracks for our new 6 song and I was supposed to be there...but oh well :p. Tomorrow I guess I'm goin over to Swags's to record guitar tracks and shit. It should be chill. I really dont want to go back to school. I hate it soooo much...especially the waking up at 6am part >:o. This week is gonna feel sooooo long. It's def gonna suck. Well thats it for now...
peace
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2005|12:10 am]
xnik315x
[mood |okayhappy....but really sad too]

No update in awhile...mostly cuz i dont give two shits about LJ :). Well the rest of my fucking week up to Friday was pretty fucking boring. Friday and Saturday made my break awesome! Friday I went to the mall with my sister and got new shoes :D. After going to the mall, I went over to Mikes and we chilled for awhile until other members of his band showed up. We went to the show around 8??...I GOT TO SEE DEEJ!!!.....FUCKING SICK MAN!....I was soo happy to see him again. It was like almost unreal or something cuz I havent seen him since summer. The show was really fun and everything. I got to meet members from I am the End and became friends with them. Fuckin awesome dudes if I ever did meet them. After the show we all went back to Mikes house to chill for the night. It was sick. I got to spend a lot of time with Deej and we got to catch up and shit. We talked for pretty much most of the night/morning. We both finally went to bed around 7am. It was worth it though. We woke up around 11ish?...somthing like that. After we got up and ate and everything....KOREY CAME OVER!. It was sooo awesome seeing her again too. We all just chilled until the show and everything. At around 4 or something...we headed out for the show. The show was pretty fucking sick. I AM THE END & I KILLED LEXICON ARE FUCKING SIIIIICK!!. The show was a long one but it was chill. I got to hang out with my cool new friends and several older ones (ukwur) ;). It was def a good time. After I am the End played, they packed up and got ready to leave. We said our goodbyes and whatnot. They are seriously some of the sickest dudes I've ever met and I'm glad I met them :). After they left, me and Korey said our goodbyes and everything :(. I hate saying goodbye....but we'll def chill sometime soon. I got home around 9 and then went over to Joe's. I was soooo out of it. I was falling alseep at times...and then other times I was just being stupid. i came home from Joe's around 11:30 and now I'm here....but I'm seriously fucking tired as hell right now so I'm out
peace

Deej, Korey, Mike,....all you guys...I miss you guys already :(
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 22nd, 2005|11:54 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |boredbored]

This week is kinda boring so far. Yesterday, I went to Swartzy's with some cool people and we hung out there for alittle bit. At around 3:30 Scott came over and then me, Scott, Joe, Swartzy, and Sean went driving around. We decided to go to Wegmans to get something to eat. Will met us down there and then we all piled into Scotts car. We drove around town and went to Walmart, and On Cue and just fucked around. After all that shit we went back to Wills and chilled there for awhile. Me, Scott, and Swartzy went to pic up Mikey E cuz he wanted to hang out. We chilled at Wills for awhile and then had a snowball fight outside. It was pretty fun. We all went home around 10.
Today I woke up around 11, took a shower and got ready. Pat came over and we tried to write some shit...but we didnt get far with that cuz we have ADD. Mikey E came over and then we walked down to Burger King cuz we were hungry. After that we ame back to my house and chilled for alittle bit. Then we went over to Swags's with Joe and Swartzy. We just hung out and acted stupid. At around 7 I came home and ate dinner with the family. After dinner I just chilled and watched Anchorman(Sick movie).
Hopefully this week will get more exciting for me. On Friday I'm goin to Syracuse for the day to hang out with Korey and maybe Mike at the mall. That'll be sick cuz I havent seen Korey in awhile and it will be nice seeing her. We're both hoping Mike can make it(he better be able to....). I also get to see Deej witch is gonna be totally sick. I cant wait! Friday is gonna be the highlight of my vacation! :D
Well thats it for now
peace
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 21st, 2005|12:03 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |bouncybouncy]

No update in awhile. Been pretty busy lately. Friday after school Swags, Swartzy, and Pat came over and we just chilled for awhile. Later that night we went out to Parker's to get something to eat. Gill met us there and then Mikey E and Jess showed up which was pretty sick. After that Mikey E went back to Jess's house and me, Gill, Swartzy, Swags, and Pat went back to my house. Will showed up at my house a little later and we all just chilled. After everyone left I got bored and just stayed up until like 3am.
Saturday sucked. Everyone was gone or was busy with something. I just sat home the whole day and did nothing. At like 9pm, me and Mikey E went over to Swartzys for alittle while. It was alright. I got home around 11:30 and then just chilled until early morning.
Yesterday I drove to the mall with my family and I was looking for new shoes but there wasnt anywhere that had vegan shoes...everything had fucking leather!! But I got myself a new hoodie that was needed :). When I got back I ate dinner and then went to the highschool cuz Scott, Joe, and Swartzy were there. After we were done messing around there, We all piled into Scott's car and went to pick up Swags. After we picked him up...we drove over to Tacobell cuz people were hungry. After that we went to Walmart for some reason....???....and after Walmart we went to BigLots and bought candy :p. After candy...we went to Joe's and chilled there for awhile. Yeah...driving all over the fuckin place in Scotts car is awesome. :D
Today I'm goin over to Swartzys for alittle while and we're just gonna chill.
This upcoming weekend BLEEDING AURORA IS GOING TO START RECORDING OUR NEW CD!!! I cant wait. It's gonna be pretty sick...hopefully. And on Friday I get to see see my boy Deej! I cant wait...Havent seen him since summer.
Well thats it for now...I'll do this shit later...
peace
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 16th, 2005|11:14 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |blahehhh....]

Well this week is getting better I think. Except the fact the school is homosexual. I want this week to get over with soo bad cuz then I have a week off for break. I dont have anything planned for break but oh well. It'll still be nice not having to go to school. I just plan to sleep in as much as possible......Well I have nothing else to say really....just bored right now so yeah....
peace
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 13th, 2005|10:49 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |blahblah]

Most of this weekend sucked. Friday night was alright. I went to Swag's house with some cool kids. Saturday during the day, I went to Swarty's with some people and chilled. Saturday night is when the weekend turned bad. Shit happened and drama started up again. It was def fucking lame. Today I was still in a bad mood and still not on good terms with a couple people. I went to a show in Syracuse. It was pretty good. I still wasnt in a good mood so I didnt enjoy as much as I should've. It was still fun though.
Yeah....my parents think I'm depressed and are on my ass about everything and my friends think I'm acting weird. And ontop of that theres school and other drama and shit. My life right now is soooo fucked up. Well thats it for now
peace



Hallee is cool cuz shes my valentine and her birthday is on valentines day. I mean how cool is that? :p ....HAPPY KOREAN BIRTHDAY!!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 10th, 2005|11:00 pm]
xnik315x
[mood |calmcalm]

This week is finally getting better thank God. I fell soo much better than I did earlier this week. Sorry to anyone I was an asshole to during the week when I was in a bad mood. This weekend is gonna hopefully be better than last weekend. Tomorrow I have no idea what I'm doing. I talked to Gill and she told me to make some plans for when she gets out of work so I'm gonna attemt to make some :p. Saturday I'm gonna try and sleep in cuz I really need the sleep. Other than that...I have no idea what I'm doing. I'll prolly figure something out though. Sunday I plan on going to a show at the Westcott. It should be fun. It's not a big show or anything but it should still be cool. Well I think that all for now
peace


H Quinny 17: Dear Nik,
You should be my valentine because you're asian and I am too. We're so kick ass and gods/goddesses. Um, k that's it. This letter sucks I admit it because it's not threatening.

Love always,
Hallee

-haha...what a sweet letter :)


I <3 my Goddess/valentine ;)
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]